Weekender Live, 4.17.13-4.23.13

Print This Page

First Posted: 4/15/2013 2:11:00 PM

Wednesday, April 17

Bar on Oak: Line Dancing

Bart and Urby’s: Musicians Showcase w/ A.J. Jump

Hops and Barley’s: Karaoke w/ DJ Bounce

Liam’s: Karaoke with A&B Karaoke

Lower End: Free Jukebox

Metro: Karaoke w/ Joe 8-12

River Street Jazz Café: Open Mic

Ruth’s Chris: Live music in the lounge

Thirst T’s: Open Mic w/ Graces Downfall 9-12

Thursday, April 18

Bar on Oak: The Tones

Bart and Urby’s: Trivia Night

Breakers, Mohegan Sun: The Bomb @8

Carey’s Pub: Pat Hanlon & Eric Hoffman w/ dance music

Chacko’s: Kartune

Huns’ Café West: What’s Going On Duo

Liam’s: DJ Ricky David

Lower End: Tracey Dee/Cee

Metro: College Night w/ DJ RKH 9-1

River Street Jazz Café: Touchpants ft Jon Fishman of Phish

with opening act Sonic Spank @10

Thirst T’s: Acoustic Night w/ Ron from the Wannabees 8-12

Woodlands: Club HD inside Evolution Nightclub w/ DJ DATA. Streamside bandstand- DJ KEV – Hosted by 97 BHT

Friday, April 19

Arturo’s: Time Machine

Bar on Oak: All Mixed Up

Bart and Urby’s: Jazz with Stingray at 6:30p/ Dustin Lemongelli

Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Mr. Echo@ 9:30

Brews Brothers, Luzerne: DJ Ooh Wee 90’s Night

Chacko’s: Flaxy Morgan

Charlie B’s: Country Outlaw Jesse Wade @9

The Green Frog: Karaoke

Grotto, Harveys Lake: Strawberry Jam

Grotto, Wyoming Valley Mall: Sperazzo Duo

Liam’s: Zayre Mountain

Lower End: Tracey Dee/Cee

Metro: Big Daddy Dex 6-9/ I am Buffalo 9-1

Plymouth Rock Bar: DJ EFX

River Street Jazz Café: Ol’ Cabbage ‘an evening of Phish’

Senunas’: Audio Affair Duo

Stan’s Café: Stingray 9:30-1:30

Thirst T’s: Friend of the Gypsy 9-1

Tommy Boys: Iron Cowboy

Woodlands: The NEPA Black & Blue Ball to Benefit Muscular Dystrophy Assoc. ft the band Into The Spin. Evolution Nightclub – DJ SLMM JMM Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host 98.5KRZ’s Fishboy. Pop Rox & DJ Mike “The Godfather” Streamside Bandstand & Exec Lounge

Saturday, April 20

Arturo’s: Alibi

Bar on Oak: 3 Imaginary Boys

Bart and Urby’s: The Bomb

Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Stealing Neil @ 9:30

Brews Brothers, Luzerne: Two of a Kind

Chacko’s: Cool Ride

Charlie B’s: 3rd Degree @9

The Green Frog: 80’s Prom

Liam’s: Cody Albert from Standoff, The Red Barons, Betty Harlot Duo, Queeftpnes & Badtown Rude

Lower End: Rusty Nutz

Metro: Slap & Tickle 9-1

Plymouth Rock Bar: Sister Esther

Puzzles: The Switch

River Street Jazz Café: Bernie Worrell Orchestra

Rox 52: 40lb Head

Senunas’: DJ Hersh

Stan’s Café: Karl Metzger w/ Special Guest Bill Space from The Great Rock Scare 9:30-1:30

Screwballz: Weekender Night Out w/ Mr. Echo

Thirst T’s: Farley 9:30-1:30

Tommy Boys: DJ Johnny Holiday

The Warehouse at Twentyfiveeight Studios: Farley cd release party w/ special guests Graces Downfall, A Fire w/ Friends and The Push

Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub – DJ Davey B & DJ Kev the Rev playing Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host “Fishboy” of 98.5 KRZ & Into The Spin Streamside Bandstand & Executive Lounge

Vesuvio’s: Upper Echelon

Sunday, April 21

Carey’s Pub: Karaoke w/ DJ Santiago

The Getaway Lounge: Mr. Echo

The Green Frog: Model Search 2p

Metro: Strawberry Jam 8-?

Woodlands: 40 Something w/ DJ Mike “The Godfather”

Monday, April 22

The Green Frog: Beer Pong Tournament

Plymouth Rock Bar: NEPA Beer Pong

Tuesday, April 23

The Green Frog: DJ Rek’d

Hops & Barleys: Aaron Bruch

Jim McCarthy’s: Wanna B’s Karaoke

Brews Brothers, Luzerne: The Black Kocks of Echo Creek

Metro: Karaoke 8-12

Tommy Boys: Open Mic