First Posted: 3/11/2013
ALICE C. WILTSIE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
(700 N. Wyoming St., Hazleton)
570.861.0510, wiltsiecenter.org
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 17, 7 p.m., $27-$52
16TH ANNUAL BRIGGS FARM BLUESFEST
(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)
570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com
• Featuring Lurrie Bell, more: July 12-13, $28-$90
BREWS BROTHERS WEST
75 Main St., Luzerne
570.283.1300
• Trapt: March 13, 7 p.m. $17.60
DOWNTOWN ARTS
(47 N. Franklin St., Wilkes-Barre)
• Forgetters, Tigers Jaw, Captain We’re Sinking, Mega Yes, Halfling: March 24, 7 p.m. $10
• Mykki Blanco, Wicca Phase Springs Eternal: March 29, 9 p.m., $10.
F.M. KIRBY CENTER
(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)
570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org
• Pirates of Penzance: March 22, 8 p.m., $29-58
• Bill Cosby: April 5, 8 p.m., $37-$75
• Romeo and Juliet: April 9, 10 a.m., $7
• Ron White: April 11, 7:30 p.m., $41-$51
• NEPA Philharmonic: “Anne Hampton Callaway Sings the Streisand Songbook:” April 12, 7 p.m., $34-$65
• Scotty McCreery: April 20, 8 p.m., $49-$99
• NEPA Philharmonic: “Symphonie Fantastique:” April 26, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Joan Rivers: April 27, 8 p.m., $39-$47
• Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers: July 2, 8 p.m., $59-$95
MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE
(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)
570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com
• The Tartan Terrors: March 15, 8:30 p.m., $32
• Splintered Sunlight: March 16, 8 p.m., $15
• Manhattan Lyric Opera Company: March 17, 5 p.m., $25
• R. Carlos Nakai and Peter Kater: March 22, 8:30 p.m., $27
• Willy Porter: April 19, 8:30 p.m., $23
• Paula Cole Band: April 20, 8 p.m., $32
• Kalob Griffin Band: April 26, 8:30 p.m., $18
• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: April 27, 8 p.m., $23
• Cast of Beatlemania: May 4, 8 p.m., $27
• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys: May 10, 8:30 p.m., $17
• Start Making Sense: May 11, 8 p.m., $17
• Commander Cody / Professor Louie and the Crowmatix: May 18, 8 p.m., $25
• Childhood’s End: Pink Floyd Tribute: May 25, 8 p.m., $23
• Craig Thatcher’s Salute to the Filmore: June 15, 8 p.m., $23
• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: July 13, 8 p.m.
• Incendio: July 20, 8 p.m., $23
MOHEGAN SUN ARENA
(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)
800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com
• Sesame Street Live: Elmo’s Super Heroes: March 15-17, TIMES VARY, $20-$40
• Gabriel Iglesias: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-55
• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 26-28, TIMES VARY, $33-93
MOUNT AIRY CASINO RESORT
(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)
877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com
• Unforgettable Fire: U2 Tribute: March 16, 8 p.m., $10
• Tommy Davidson: March 23, 8 p.m., $30-$40
• War: April 20, 8 p.m., $30-40
NEW VISIONS STUDIO & GALLERY
(201 Vine St., Scranton)
570.878.3970, newvisionsstudio.com
• The Great Party / Chet Williams (full band) / Eureka Driver / Filthy Gentlemen: March 16, 8 p.m., $7
• Halfling, Shorthand / Those Clever Foxes / Crock Pot Abduction: March 22, 8 p.m. $7.
• Kids on Bikes / Down to Six / To Hell With This / Master Fox: March 23, 8 p.m. $7.
• The Luddites / D-Grade Monsters / Warning Level / TEAM!: March 29, 8 p.m. $7.
• Badtown Rude / The Queeftones / The Red Barons / The What Nows?!: April 13, 8 p.m., $7.
PENN’S PEAK
(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)
866.605.7325, pennspeak.com
• The Marshall Tucker Band: Mar. 16, 8 p.m., $29
• Jefferson Starship: Mar. 22, 8 p.m., $27
• Bobby Vinton: Mar. 23, 8 p.m., $35-$50
• Gary Allan: Mar. 27, 8 p.m., $40-$45
• Satisfaction: April 5, 8 p.m., $20
• Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes: April 19, 8 p.m., $22
• Ragdoll: Tribute to Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons: April 24-25, 1 p.m.
• Jamey Johnson: April 26, 8 p.m., $30-$35
• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra: May 1-2, 1 p.m.
• Dark Star Orchestra, 8 p.m.
• Tanya Tucker: May 4, 8 p.m., $29-$44
• Branson Fever: Country Roots Show: May 7-9, 1 p.m.
• King Henry and the Showmen: May 14-16, 1 p.m.
• Lee Brice: May 30, 8 p.m.
• Skid Row with guests Saliva and L.A. Guns: May 31, 8 p.m.
• Rockapella: June 7, 8 p.m.
• The Fab Four: Beatles Tribute: June 14, 8 p.m., $29
• The Zombies: June 20, 8 p.m., $27
• Happy Together Tour: June 27, 8 p.m., $39-$44
• Doobie Brothers: July 7, 8 p.m.
• 7 Bridges: July 12, 8 p.m., $22
• George Jones: Aug. 22, 8 p.m., $55-$65
• Glenn Miller Orchestra: Sept. 17-19, 1 p.m.
• The Swing Dolls: Tribute to Andrews Sisters and McGuire Sisters: Oct. 1-3, 1 p.m.
• King Henry and the Showmen: Oct. 15-17, 12 p.m.
• Real Diamond: Neil Diamond Tribute: Oct. 23-24, 1 p.m.
• Gordon Lightfoot: Oct. 26, 8 p.m.
PENNSYLVANIA BLUES FESTIVAL
(Blue Mountain Ski Area, Palmerton)
610.826.7700, skibluemt.com
• Featuring Robert Randolph & The Family Band, more: July 26-28, $30-$449
RIVER STREET JAZZ CAFE
(667 N. River St., Plains)
570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com
• Still Hand String Band / Quimby Mountain Band: Mar. 16, 10 p.m., $5
• Mystery Fyre / Flux Capacitor: Mar. 23, 10 p.m., $5
• Alexis P. Suter Band / Eddie Randazzo: April 13, 10 p.m., $10
• Ol’ Cabbage: “An Evening of Phish”: April 19, 10 p.m., $5
• Bernie Worrell Orchestra: April 20, 10 p.m., $8
• Start Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute: April 27, 10 p.m., $8
• Royal Scam: Steely Dan Tribute: June 8, 10 p.m., $8
• The Kinsey Report: July 11, 10 p.m. $10
SCRANTON COMMUNITY CONCERTS
(Mellow Theater, 501 Vine St., Scranton)
570.955.1455, lackawanna.edu, etix.com
Prices vary, student and group rates available
• Tim Warfield’s tribute to Shirley Scott: March 22, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students
• The Four Freshmen: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students
SCRANTON CULTURAL CENTER
(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)
888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: March. 16, 8 p.m., $16
• Celtic Woman: March 19, 7:30 p.m., $59
• “The View” with a Scranton Attitude: March 22, 7 p.m., $6
• Listen Local featuring Grip of the Gods: April 5, $10
• “Peter Pan”: April 5-7, TIMES VARY, $37-$57
• Air Force Band and Singing Sergeants: April 9, 7:30-9:30 p.m.
• NEPA Philharmonic: “Streisand Songbook:” April 13, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: April 13, 8 p.m., $16
• NEPA Philharmonic: “Peter and the Wolf:” April 14, 2 p.m., $9
• “Hair:” April 15-16, 7:30 p.m., $32.50-$52.50
• “The View” with a Scranton Attitude: April 26, 7 p.m., $6
• Listen Local featuring A Social State: May 3, 8 p.m., $10
• The Franklin Institute series: May 6-10, 10 a.m.
• “Dreamgirls:” May 10-12, TIMES VARY, $37-57
• NEPA Philharmonic: “Maestro at the Movies:” June 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65
SHERMAN THEATER
(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)
570.420.2808, shermantheater.com
• Tony Kenny’s Irish Celebration: March 14, 8 p.m., $35
• Hammer of the Gods: The Led Zeppelin Experience: March 16, 8 p.m., $30
• Circa Survive & Minus the Bear: March 20, 8 p.m., $23
• Awolnation / Blondfire / Mother Mother: March 22, 7 p.m., $20
• Three Days Grace / Pop Evil: April 19, 8 p.m., $25
• Chris Young: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$35
• Steel Panther: April 26, 8 p.m., $20
• Opeth / Katatonia: April 27, 7 p.m., $23
• Volbeat / All That Remains / Eye Empire: May 6, 7 p.m., $28
• Asking Alexandria: May 8, 6 p.m., $33
• Tim Decker Live: A Rock N Roll Art Experience: May 10, 8 p.m., $15
• Stephen Lynch: May 17, 8 p.m., $30
• Bullet for my Valentine / Halestorm: May 19, 8 p.m., $30
• Hollywood Undead: May 22, 7 p.m., $23
• Electric Hot Tuna: July 25, 8 p.m.
VINTAGE THEATER
(326 Spruce St., Scranton)
570.589.0271, scrantonsvintagetheater.com
• Singer/Song writer night with Brenda Ferndaez, Madison Levinson, and Ed Cuozzo: March 14, doors 6:30 p.m., show at 7. $5.
• Ides of March Concert with The Soviet, A Fire With Friends, Instead of Sleeping, Silhouette Lies, and Team!: March 15, doors 6 p.m., show at 7. $7.
• Stephen Tyler Bloom, Dan Cusick, and Just Blush: March 22, doors 7 p.m., show at 8. $6.
• Graph Rabbit, The Atomiqus, Days in Transit and more: March 29, doors 7 p.m., show at 8. $7.
PHILADELPHIA
ELECTRIC FACTORY
(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)
215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info
• Finch: March 15, 8:30 p.m.
• Excision: March 16, 8:30 p.m.
• Bad Religion: March 24, 8 p.m.
• The Black Crowes: April 12, 9 p.m.
• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 14, 8 p.m.
• Sevendust / Coal Chamber: April 18, 7 p.m.
• All Time Low / Pierce The Veil: April 21-22, 6:30 p.m.
• Bassnector: May 1-2, 8 p.m.
• Cluth with The Sword and Lionize.
• SOJA: May 18, 8:30 p.m.
• Alkaline Trio: May 23, 8 p.m.
• Fall Out Boy: May 30, 8 p.m.
• Tame Impala: June 19, 8 p.m.
THE FILLMORE AT THE TLA
(334 South St., Philadelphia)
215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com
• Stephen Lynch: March 13-14, 8 p.m.
• Yacht Rock Revue: March 15, 8 p.m.
• The Saw Doctors: March 17, 7 p.m.
• Emblem 3: March 20, 7 p.m.
• Alt-J: March 21, 8 p.m.
• Twiztid: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Tyler, the Creator: March 24, 9 p.m.
• The Revival Tour: March 27, 8 p.m.
• George Watsky: March 28, 9 p.m.
• Veteran Freshman Presents Driicky Graham: March 29, 9 p.m.
• They Might Be Giants: April 5, 7 p.m.
• C2c: April 6, 9 p.m.
• Andrew McMahon: April 10, 7:30 p.m.
• Parkway Drive: April 12, 7:30 p.m.
• Steel Panther: April 16, 8 p.m.
• Collie Buddz “Light It Up” Tour: April 19, 9 p.m.
• Keller Williams with More Than a Little: April 20, 8 p.m.
• GoGo Morrow: April 24, 8 p.m.
KESWICK THEATRE
(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)
215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com
• George Thorogood & The Destroyers: March 14, 7:30 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 19, 8 p.m.
• Amy Schumer: March 22, 8 p.m.
• The Fab Faux: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Jesus Christ Superstar: Mar. 28-30, TIMES VARY
• Living Colour: April 4, 8 p.m.
• Dave Mason (acoustic duo): April 6, 8 p.m.
• Bill Cosby: April 7: 3 p.m.
• The Mavericks: April 10, 7:30 p.m.
• 1964: The Tribute: April 12, 8 p.m.
• Ron White: April 13, 7 and 10 p.m.
• B.B. King: April 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Great Big Sea: April 18, 7:30 p.m.
• Steve Wilson of Porcupine Tree: April 19, 8 p.m.
• Billy Bragg: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Jake Shimabukuro / Leo Kottke: April 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Boney James: April 24, 8 p.m.
• Tower of Power / Average White Band: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Motown Meets Rock & Roll: April 28, 3 p.m.
• The Bacon Brothers: May 3, 8 p.m.
• The Temptations & The Four Tops: May 10, 8 p.m.
• Storm Large: May 11, 8 p.m.
• The B-52s: June 7, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna (acoustic): June 14, 8 p.m.
• The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, more: June 19, 7:30 p.m.
• David Sanborn & Bob James: June 28, 8 p.m.
• Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.
TOWER THEATER
(19 South 69th St., Upper Darby)
610.352.2887, tower-theatre.com
• Chris Tucker: May 10, 8 p.m.
TROCADERO THEATRE
(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)
215.336.2000, thetroc.com
• Soilwork / Jeff Loomis / Blackguard: March 13, 6:30 p.m.
• KMFDM / Legion Within: March 19, 8 p.m.
• Anberlin: March 22, 7 p.m.
• The Fighting Jamesons: March 23, 9 p.m.
• Senses Fail / Such Gold / Real Friends / Major League: April 4, 7 p.m.
• Toots and the Maytals: April 10, 9 p.m.
• Volbeat / Danko Jones / Spoken: April 11, 7:30 p.m.
• The Legwarmers: April 27, 9 p.m.
• Johnny Marr: April 30, 8 p.m.
• The Breeders: May 5, 8 p.m.
• The Darkness: May 15, 8 p.m.
• Josh Ritter / Felice Brothers: May 16, 7:30 p.m.
• Juanes: June 21, 8 p.m.
• LucIano: July 20, 9 p.m.
• The Mission UK: Sept. 4, 8 p.m.
SUSQUEHANNA BANK CENTER
(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)
609.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115
• Jennifer Hudson: April 8, 7 p.m.
• Tim McGraw: May 17, 8 p.m.
• The Killers: May 19, 8 p.m.
• Luke Bryan: June 1, 8 p.m.
• Toby Keith: June 22, 8 p.m.
• Jimmy Buffett: June 25, 8 p.m.
• Dave Matthews Band: June 28-29, 8 p.m.
• Vans Warped Tour: July 12, 12 p.m.
• Victoria Justice: July 16, 8 p.m.
• Train: July 24, 8 p.m.
• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bently: July 26, 8 p.m.
• The Lumineers: July 27, 8 p.m.
• Blake Shelton: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.
• Jason Aldean: Aug. 24, 8 p.m.
• Keith Urban / Dustin Lynch / Little Big Town: Sept. 14, 8 p.m.
WELLS FARGO CENTER
(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)
215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com
• Rihanna: March 14, 7:30 p.m.
• P!nk: March 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Own City: April 4, 7:30 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: April 6, 8 p.m.
• Rod Stewart / Steve Winwood: April 12, 7:30 p.m.
• One Direction: June 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Justin Beiber: July 17, 7 p.m.
ELSEWHERE IN PA
BRYCE JORDAN CENTER
(127 University Dr., State College)
814.865.5500, bjc.psu.edu
• America’s Got Talent: March 13, 7:30 p.m.
• Kendrick Lamar: April 22, 8 p.m.
• Bob Segar & the Silver Bullet Band: May 2, 8 p.m.
• Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers: June 30, 8 p.m.
CROCODILE ROCK
(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)
610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com
• Sirens and Sailors: March 15, 7 p.m.
• Fox Trot / Endless Victory: March 16, 7 p.m.
• Glen Matlock of the Sex Pistols: March 20, 6 p.m.
• This Is All Now: March 22, 7 p.m.
• Close To Home / Destria / Alive in Standby / Dismember the Fallen: March 24, 6 p.m.
• Endless Victory / Liminal: (Elite Room) April 6, 7 p.m.
• Reverse Order / Crash the Party: April 6, 7 p.m.
• Spose: April 17, 7 p.m.
• Silver Dress Pants: April 19, 7 p.m.
• Ganstagrass: April 26, 7 p.m.
• Millionaires / Trace Cyrus / Beneath the Sun / Lancifer: April 28, 8 p.m.
GIANT CENTER
(950 Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)
717.534.3911, giantcenter.com
• Harlem Globetrotters: March 15, 7 p.m.
• Carrie Underwood: March 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bentley: April 19, 7 p.m.
• Rush: June 21, 7 p.m.
HERSHEYPARK STADIUM
100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey
717.534.3911, hersheyparkstadium.com
• One Direction: July 5-6, 7:30 p.m.
• Dave Matthews Band: July 13, 7 p.m.
• Victoria Justice: July 19, 7 p.m.
• Jay Z and Justin Timberlake: Aug. 4, 7 p.m.
• Jason Aldean: Aug. 10, 7 p.m.
SANDS BETHLEHEM EVENT CENTER
(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)
610.2977414, sandseventcenter.com
• Scott Weiland: March 14, 8 p.m.
• Jewel: March 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Yes: April 7, 7 p.m.
• Bill Engvall: April 12, 8 p.m.
• Wayne Newton: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Doo Wop Extravaganza: May 4, 8 p.m.
• Alice In Chains: May 7, 8 p.m.
• Brian Regan: May 12, 7 p.m.
• Motley Crue: May 20-21, 7 p.m.
• Chicago: May 22, 7 p.m.
• Weird Al Yankovic: June 4, 7 p.m.
• America: June 29, 7 p.m.
• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 22, 8 p.m.
SOVEREIGN CENTER
(700 Penn St., Reading)
610.898.7299, sovereigncenter.com
• Harlem Globetrotters: March 16, 1 p.m.
• Diane Reeves and the RSO Jazz Fest: April 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Incognito / Maysa: Jazz Fest: April 6, 7 p.m.
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 6 p.m.
• Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band: April 23, 7:30 p.m.
• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Tedeschi Trucks Band: April 28, 7:30 p.m.
SOVEREIGN PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
(136 North 6th Street, Reading)
610.898.7469, sovereigncenter.com
• America’s Got Talent: All Stars Tour: March 17, 7 p.m.
• Dianne Reeves and Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Incognito feat. Maysa: April 6, 7 p.m.
• Fourplay: April 7, 7 p.m.
• Brit Floyd: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Rat Pack Together Again: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Dreamgirls: May 16, 7:30 p.m.
WHITAKER CENTER
(222 Market St., Harrisburg)
717.214.ARTS, whitakercenter.org
• Melissa Manchester: March 23, 8 p.m.
• 2CELLOS: April 4, 7:30 p.m.
• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo: April 12, 8 p.m.
• B.B. King: April 19, 8 p.m.
• The Bacon Brothers: May 4, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna Electric: July 26, 8 p.m.
NEW YORK / NEW JERSEY
BEACON THEATRE
(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com
• An Evening with The Allman Brothers Band: Mar 8-17, TIMES VARY
• Brandi Carlile: March 22-23, 8 p.m.
• Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell: Mar. 27, 8 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 28-29, 8 p.m.
• Keyshia Cole: April 4, 8 p.m.
• Yes: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Brit Floyd: April 10, 8 p.m.
• Diana Krall: April 19, 8 p.m.
• An Evening with Gipsy Kings: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Fantasia: April 27, 8 p.m.
• Mike Tyson: April 28, 8 p.m.
• Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Iron & Wine: May 14, 8 p.m.
• Raphael: May 15, 8 p.m.
• Joe Bonamassa: May 17-18, 8 p.m.
• Tome Petty and the Heartbreakers: May 20-26, TIMES VARY
• Ultimate Doo Wop Show: June 15, 8 p.m.
• Alice Cooper: July 18, 8 p.m.
• Tedeschi Trucks Band: Sep. 20-21, TIMES VARY
• An Evening with Ian Anderson: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.
• Zappa Plays Zappa: Oct. 31, 8 p.m.
BETHEL WOODS CENTER
(200 Hurd Road, Bethel, N.Y.)
866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org
• Solas: March 16, 8 p.m.
• Steep Canyon Rangers: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Celtic Woman: June 15, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna: June 20, 8 p.m.
• Dave Matthews Band: July 2, 7 p.m.
• Victoria Justice: July 12, 7 p.m.
• Natalie Merchant w/ The Hudson Valley Philharmonic: July 20, 8 p.m.
• Tim McGraw: July 26, 7 p.m.
• Bad Company / Lynyrd Skynyrd: July 27, 7 p.m.
• Blake Shelton: Aug. 11, 7 p.m.
• Yo-Yo Ma / Stuart Duncan / Edgar Meyer / Chris Thile: Aug. 16, 8 p.m.
• Luke Bryan: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.
IRVING PLAZA
(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)
212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com
• Every Time I Die: March 14, 6 p.m.
• The Saw Doctors: March 15, 8 p.m.
• Anberlin: March 20, 6 p.m.
• KMFDM: March 21, 8 p.m.
• Emblem 3: March 22, 6 p.m.
• The Hives: March 24, 7 p.m.
• Andy Grammer: April 2, 7 p.m.
• C2c: April 4, 8 p.m.
• Living Colour: April 6, 7 p.m.
• R5- Loud Tour: April 11, 6:30 p.m.
• Parkway Drive: April 13, 6:30 p.m.
• The Presidents of the United States: April 15, 7 p.m.
• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 16, 7 p.m.
• Fonseca: April 18, 8 p.m.
• Killing Joke: April 19, 8 p.m.
• Anthrax: April 20-21, 5 p.m.
• Steel Panther: April 23, 7 p.m.
• IAMX: April 26, 8 p.m.
• JJ Grey / Mofro: April 27, 7 p.m.
• Yngwie Malmsteen: April 30, 7 p.m.
• Johnny Marr: May 2, 7 p.m.
• Capital Cities: May 9, 7 p.m.
• HIM Tears: May 10-11, 7 p.m.
• Juicy J / A$AP Ferg: May 14, 7 p.m.
• Turbonegro / Dirty Fences: May 18, 8 p.m.
• Alkaline Trio / Bayside: May 21, 7 p.m.
• Screeching Weasel / Down By Law: June 15, 6:30 p.m.
• Ron Pope / The District: Aug. 10, 7 p.m.
• The Mission U.K.: Sep. 5, 8 p.m.
IZOD CENTER
(50 State Rt. 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)
201.935.3900, meadowlands.com
• P!nk: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Muse: April 19, 7:30 p.m.
• STYX / REO Speedwagon / Ted Nugent: April 26, 7 p.m.
• Richard Nader’s Summer Doo Wop Celebration: June 1, 7 p.m.
• New Kids on the Block / 98 Degrees / Boyz II Men: June 13, 7:30 p.m.
• One Direction: July 2, 7:30 p.m.
• The Mrs. Carter Show / Beyonce: July 31, 8 p.m.
MADISON SQUARE GARDEN
(7th Ave., New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, thegarden.com
• P!nk: March 22, 8 p.m.
• Sigur Rós: March 25, 8 p.m.
• Armin van Buuren: March 30, 8 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: April 8, 8 p.m.
• Alicia Keys: April 11, 7:30 p.m.
• Eric Clapton’s Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013: April 12-13, 7:30 p.m.
• Muse: April 15-16, 8 p.m.
• The Killers: May 14, 8 p.m.
• Rod Stewart: April 19, 7:30 p.m.
RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL
(1260 6th Ave., New York, N.Y.)
212.247.4777, radiocity.com
• Coheed and Cambria: March 16, 7 p.m.
• Gabriel Iglesias: April 5, 8 p.m.
• Alejandro Sanz: May 4, 8 p.m.
• Juanes: June 22, 8 p.m.
• Sarah Brightman: Sep. 21, 8 p.m.
ROSELAND BALLROOM
(239 52nd Street, New York, N.Y.)
212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com
• Hot Chip: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Hoodie Allen: April 13, 8 p.m.
• Kaiser Chiefs: July 30, 7 p.m.
BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA
(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)
609.317.1000, theborgata.com
• Bill O’Reilly / Dennis Miller: March 15, 8 p.m.
• Run D.M.C.: March 16, 8 p.m.
• Citizen Cope: March 16, 9 p.m.
• Martin Solveig: March 23, 10 p.m.
• Steve Aoki: March 25, 10 p.m.
• Brian Regan: April 6, 8 p.m.
• Diana Krall: April 13, 8 p.m.
• Kathy Griffin: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Soundgarden: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Joan Rivers: May 11, 6 p.m.
• George Lopez: May 18, 8 p.m.
• Chicago: May 24, 8 p.m.
• Frankie Valli: May 24-26, 9 p.m.
• Russell Peters: May 25, 8 p.m.
• Bill Burr: June 1, 8 p.m.
• Jay Mohr: June 7, 8 p.m.
• Sting: June 14-15, 8 p.m.
• America: June 28, 9 p.m.
• Jeff Dunham: July 14, 8 p.m.
• Jay Leno: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.
Jim Gaffigan: Aug. 24, 7 p.m.
Send listings to WBWnews@civitasmedia.com, 90 E. Market St., Wilkes-Barre, Pa., 18703, or fax to 570.831.7375. Deadline is Mondays at 2 p.m. With the exception of concert listings, print listings occur up until three weeks from publication date. Expanded listings at theweekender.com.