First Posted: 5/8/2013
Wednesday, May 8
Bar on Oak: Diamond City Trio 7-11
Bart and Urby’s: Musicians Showcase w/ A.J. Jump
Hops and Barley’s: Firefly Karaoke w/ DJ Bounce
Irish Wolf Pub: Open Mic w/ Walt Prez & The Awesome
Liam’s: Hazleton Ourtownradio Karaoke contest, weekly prizes and a grand prize at end of the contest
Lower End: Open mic w/ DJ Tex
Metro: Karaoke w/ Joe 8-12
River Street Jazz Café: Open Mic
Ruth’s Chris: Live music in the lounge
Thirst T’s: DJ MC
Woodlands: Nowhere Slow Duo @ SKYY Vū Deckbar
Thursday, May 9
Bar on Oak: The Tones
Bart and Urby’s: Trivia Night
Bottle Necks: Karaoke Night @ 10
Breakers, Mohegan Sun: YMI @8
Carey’s Pub: Free Jukebox
Chacko’s: Kartune
Huns’ Café West: What’s Going On Duo
Irish Wolf Pub: Acoustic Night w/ Jim Carro
Lower End: Tracey Dee/Cee
Metro: College Night w/ DJ RKH 9-1
Plymouth Rock Bar: Free Jukebox
River Street Jazz Café: Dirk Quinn Band – High Energy FUNK & JAZZ
Thirst T’s: Jackson Vee
Woodlands: Club HD inside Evolution Nightclub w/ DJ DATA. Streamside bandstand- DJ KEV – Hosted by 97 BHT
Friday, May 10
Arturo’s: Phyllis Hopkins Trio
Bar on Oak: Who Knows Band 9-1
Bart and Urby’s: Free Jukebox
Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Pop Rox @ 9:30
Brews Brothers, Luzerne: DJ Ooh Wee 90’s Night
Brews Brothers, Pittston: Country Night w/ DJ Crocket from Froggy 101
Chacko’s: Kartune
Charlie B’s: DJ Tony K @ 9
Grotto, Harveys Lake: Out of the Blue
Grotto, Wyoming Valley Mall: Kira Duo
Hops & Barley’s: Indoor Summer Deck Party
Irish Wolf Pub: Rock for Autism 7pm Live Music All Night
Liam’s: Presented by Ourtownradio.net – Matt Pless & Tedd Hazzard
Lower End: Free Juke Box
Metro: Big Daddy Dex 6-9/ 3rd Degree 9-1
Molly McGuire’s: Mr. Echo
Plymouth Rock Bar: R.M.G. Presents Fashion Fridays w/ DJ Rock On
River Street Jazz Café: Concert For Kramer Ft. The Woody Browns Project, Still Hand String Band, Mystery Train & Evil Bee
Stan’s Café: Woods Trio 9:30-1:30
Thirst T’s: 1 Hot Mess
Tommy Boys: Gone Crazy
Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub – DJ SLM JMM Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host 98.5 KRZ’s Fishboy & Flaxy Morgan – Streamside/Exec
Saturday, May 11
Arturo’s: The Fallen
Bar on Oak: Stealing Neil 9:30-1:30
Bart and Urby’s: The Thyme Band 10p
Bottle Necks: Got U Covered @ 10
Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Bad Hair Day @ 9:30
Brews Brothers, Luzerne: Patterns w/ As we Whisper, Empire of the Sea, A Fighting Chance & Shorthand. All Ages Show
Charlie B’s: Hat Tryk @ 9
Irish Wolf: DJ Kai Lo
Lake Carey Inn: Mr. Echo
Liam’s: CoA, Grey Mourning & We the Assembly
Lower End: Jeanne Zano Band
Metro: Cool Ride 9-1
Plymouth Rock Bar: Iron Cowboy w/ opening act Friction Freddie Heller
River Street Jazz Café: Astorian Stigmata “Record Release Party” w/
Grips of God & The Ends of the Earth
Rox 52: DJ Simsz
Senunas’: DJ Hersh
Stan’s Café: Karl Metzger w/ Special Guest Bill Space from The Great Rock Scare 9:30-1:30
Stand Bac: Lemmond Theater at Misericordia U.
Stan’s Café: DJ Allero w/ Karaoke 9:30-1:30
Thirst T’s: The Wannabees
Tommy Boys: Live Entertainment
Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub – 98.5 KRZ Double Shot Weekend Your Bachelorette Party Headquarters DJ Davey B & DJ Kev the Rev Playing Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host “Fishboy” from 98.5 KRZ & Tony Carfora & Sweetwater Streamside Bandstand & Executive Lounge
Vesuvio’s: Upper Echelon
Sunday, May 12
Carey’s Pub: Karaoke w/ DJ Santiago
The Getaway Lounge: Blue Chip “Hogs for Dogs” benefit w/ Mr. Echo
Irish Wolf Pub: Dave Brown
Metro: Strawberry Jam 7p
Lower End: Steve-O 4-8 on the deck
Monday, May 13
Lower End: Kamikaze Karaoke
Irish Wolf: Monday Night Raw
Tuesday, May 14
Brews Brothers, Luzerne: The Black Kocks of Echo Creek
Grotto, Harveys Lake: Strawberry Jam Duo
Hops & Barleys: Aaron Bruch
Irish Wolf: Open Mic w/ Fred & Brian from Real Gone
Jim McCarthy’s: Wanna B’s Karaoke
Metro: Karaoke 8-12
Tommy Boys: Open Mic
Woodlands: Dodge City Duo at SKYY Vū DeckBar