Weekender Live, 4.3.13-4.9.13

Print This Page

First Posted: 4/1/2013

Wednesday, April 3:

Bar on Oak: Line Dancing

Bart and Urby’s: Musicians Showcase w/ A.J. Jump

Hops and Barley’s: Karaoke w/ DJ Bounce

Lower End: Free Jukebox

Plymouth Rock Bar: NEPA Beer Pong

River Street Jazz Café: Open Mic

Ruth’s Chris: live music in the lounge

Thirst T’s: Graces Downfall Open Mic Night

Thursday, April 4:

Bar on Oak: The Tones

Bart and Urby’s: Trivia Night

Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Nowhere Slow @8

Carey’s Pub: Pat Hanlon & Eric Hoffman w/ dance music

Chacko’s: Kartune

Huns’ Café West: What’s Going On Duo

Lower End: Tracey Dee/Cee

River Street Jazz Café: Tribute to Simon & Garfunkel by Terry & John from Strawberry Jam @9

Thirst T’s: #StudeStuds 9-1

Woodlands: Club HD inside Evolution Nightclub w/ DJ DATA. Streamside bandstand- DJ KEV – Hosted by 97 BHT

Friday, April 5:

Arturo’s: A Pair of Mikes

Bar Louie, Mohegan Sun: The Switch

Bar on Oak: Stealing Neil 9-1

Bart and Urby’s: Spencer and Tracy 6:30p

Bones Bar: Mr. Echo

Breakers, Mohegan Sun: Shorty Long @ 9:30

Brews Brothers, Luzerne: DJ Ooh Wee 90’s Night

Chacko’s: Strawberry Jam

Grotto, Harveys Lake: Jeanne Zano Band

Grotto, Wyoming Valley Mall: John Lucas

Liam’s: A&B Karaoke

Live on Linden(Mulligan’s lower level): The Switch

Lower End: Free Jukebox

Metro: Adam McKinley 6-9/ Doghouse Charlie Trio 9-1

Plymouth Rock Bar: DJ Rab Wayne

River Street Jazz Café: George Wesley Band-an evening of reggae

Rox 52: Evolutionary Beer Pong $100 Cash Prize

Senunas’: Jax Duo

Stan’s Café: Slap & Tickle 9:30-1:30

Thirst T’s: Jigsaw Johnny 9-1

Tommy Boys: The 90’s Band

Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub – DJ SLMM JMM Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host 98.5KRZ’s Fishboy. Flaxy Morgan & DJ Mike “The Godfather” Streamside Bandstand & Exec Lounge

Saturday, April 6:

Arturo’s: Jim “The Wingman” Holeva 9p

Bar on Oak: Groove Train 8:30-12:30

Bart and Urby’s: DJ Jam & Stosh

Brews Brothers, Luzerne: The Black Kocks of Echo Creek

Chacko’s: amRadio

King’s, Mountain Top: Oz

Liam’s: The 151 Project and TheWay

Lovelton Inn: Mr. Echo

Lower End: Castaway Band

Metro: Classic Rock Express 9-1

River Street Jazz Café: Suze w/ opening act Kyle Morgan

Rox 52: Exit Sixxx – No Cover

Senunas’: DJ Hersh

Stan’s Café: DJ Alero 9:30-1:30

Thirst T’s: Aim and Fire 9p-1a

Tommy Boys: Three Imaginary Boys

The Warehouse at Twentyfiveeight Studios: Farley cd release party w/ special guests Graces Downfall, A Fire w/ Friends and The Push

Woodlands: Evolution Nightclub – DJ Davey B & DJ Kev the Rev playing Top 40 & Club Music w/ Host “Fishboy” of 98.5 KRZ & Picture Perfect w/ DJ Mike “The Godfather” Streamside Bandstand & Executive Lounge

Vesuvio’s: Upper Echelon

Sunday, April 7:

Arena Bar & Grill: Stereo Parade and Flaxy Morgan duo

Carey’s Pub: Karaoke w/ DJ Santiago

The Getaway Lounge: Mr. Echo

Metro: Strawberry Jam 8-?

Plymouth Rock Bar: Friction Fred Solo Act

River Grille: DJ Hersh 1-5 p.m.

Woodlands: 40 Something w/ DJ Mike “The Godfather”

Tuesday, April 9:

Hops & Barleys: Aaron Bruch

Jim McCarthy’s: Karaoke

Brews Brothers, Luzerne: Open Mic w/ Paul Martin

Tommy Boys: Open Mic