First Posted: 2/12/2013
(700 N. Wyoming St., Hazleton)
570.861.0510, wiltsiecenter.org
• Michael Bolton: Feb. 24, 7 p.m., $58-$90
• George Thorogood & the Destroyers: March 10, 7 p.m., $27-$52
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 17, 7 p.m., $27-$52
(88 Old Berwick Hwy., Nescopeck)
570.379.3342, briggsfarm.com
• Featuring Lurrie Bell, more: July 12-13, $28-$90
(71 Public Square, Wilkes-Barre)
570.826.1100, kirbycenter.org
• Rock of Ages: Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $35-62
• Buddy Guy and Jonny Lang: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $49-$99
• Irish Tenors: March 8, 8 p.m., $39-$59
• Pirates of Penzance: March 22, 8 p.m., $29-58
• Bill Cosby: April 5, 8 p.m., $37-$75
• Romeo and Juliet: April 9, 10 a.m., $7
• Ron White: April 11, 7:30 p.m., $41-$51
• NEPA Philharmonic: Anne Hampton Callaway Sings the Streisand Songbook: April 12, 7 p.m., $34-$65
• Scotty McCreery: April 20, 8 p.m., $49-$99
• NEPA Philharmonic: Symphonie Fantastique: April 26, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Joan Rivers: April 27, 8 p.m., $39-$47
(14 W. Broadway, Jim Thorpe)
570.325.0249, mauchchunkoperahouse.com
• TUSK: The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute: Feb. 15-16, 8:30 p.m., $23
• The Allentown Band: Feb. 17, 7 p.m., $5-15
• The Last of the Boomers: Comedian Jimmy Carroll: Feb. 22, 8:30 p.m., $20
• Jeanne Jolly Band: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $18
• The Glimmer Twins: Rolling Stones Tribute: March 2, 8 p.m., $22
• Enter the Haggis: March 8, 8:30 p.m., $25
• Wishbone Ash: March 9, 8 p.m., $27
• The Tartan Terrors: March 15, 8:30 p.m., $32
• Splintered Sunlight: March 16, 8 p.m., $15
• Manhattan Lyric Opera Company: March 17, 5 p.m., $25
• R. Carlos Nakai and Peter Kater: March 22, 8:30 p.m., $27
• Willy Porter: April 19, 8:30 p.m., $23
• Paula Cole Band: April 20, 8 p.m., $32
• Kalob Griffin Band: April 26, 8:30 p.m., $18
• Kashmir: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Show: April 27, 8 p.m., $23
• Cast of Beatlemania: May 4, 8 p.m., $27
• Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys: May 10, 8:30 p.m., $17
• Start Making Sense: May 11, 8 p.m., $17
• Commander Cody / Professor Louie and the Crowmatix: May 18, 8 p.m., $25
• Childhood’s End: Pink Floyd Tribute: May 25, 8 p.m., $23
• Craig Thatcher’s Salute to the Filmore: June 15, 8 p.m., $23
(255 Highland Park Blvd., Wilkes-Barre)
800.745.3000, mohegansunarenapa.com
• Rascal Flatts / The Band Perry: Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m., $59-$69
• Harlem Globetrotters: Feb. 24, 3 p.m., $29-$110
• Monster Jam: March 8-10, TIMES VARY, $34.55-$50
• Sesame Street Live: Elmo’s Super Heroes: March 15-17, TIMES VARY, $20-$40
• Gabriel Iglesias: April 12, 8 p.m., $34-55
• Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey: April 26-28, TIMES VARY, $33-93
(44 Woodland Rd., Mount Pocono)
877.682.4791, mountairycasino.com
• Blind Melon: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $40-55
• Montgomery Gentry: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Everclear: March 2, 8 p.m., $40-55
• Unforgettable Fire: U2 Tribute: March 16, 8 p.m., $10
• Tommy Davidson: March 23, 8 p.m., $30-$40
• War: April 20, 8 p.m., $30-40
(201 Vine St., Scranton)
570.878.3970, newvisionsstudio.com
• Terror on the Screen / AAYU / A Fighting Chance / Lila Ignite: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $7
• Without a Martyr / Bury Your Fears / Cycles / Life After Misery: Feb. 23, 7:30 p.m., $7
• A Fire With Friends / Shorthand / Two Cities / Cave People: Feb. 24, 8 p.m., $7
(325 Maury Rd., Jim Thorpe)
866.605.7325, pennspeak.com
• The Pink Floyd Experience, Feb. 15, 8 p.m., $30-$45
• Back to the 80’s Show / Jessie’s Girl: Feb. 22, 9 p.m., $22
• Bruce in the USA: Bruce Springsteen Tribute: Feb. 23, 8 p.m., $17-22
• Changes In Lattitudes: Jimmy Buffet Tribute: Mar. 2, 8 p.m., $20
• Mike DelGuidice & Big Shot: Mar. 8, 8 p.m., $22
• Queensryche: March 9, 8 p.m., $30-35
• The Marshall Tucker Band: Mar. 16, 8 p.m., $29
• Jefferson Starship: Mar. 22, 8 p.m., $27
• Bobby Vinton: Mar. 23, 8 p.m., $35-$50
• Gary Allan: Mar. 27, 8 p.m., $40-$45
• Satisfaction: April 5, 8 p.m., $20
• Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes: April 19, 8 p.m., $22
• Ragdoll: Tribute to Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons: April 24-25, 1 p.m.
• Jamey Johnson: April 26, 8 p.m., $30-$35
• Tommy Dorsey Orchestra: May 1-2, 1 p.m.
• Tanya Tucker: May 4, 8 p.m., $29-$44
• Branson Fever: Country Roots Show: May 7-9, 1 p.m.
• King Henry and the Showmen: May 14-16, 1 p.m.
• The Fab Four: Beatles Tribute: June 14, 8 p.m., $29
• The Zombies: June 20, 8 p.m., $27
• Happy Together Tour: June 27, 8 p.m., $39-$44
• 7 Bridges: July 12, 8 p.m., $22
•George Jones: Aug. 22, 8 p.m., $55-$65
• Glenn Miller Orchestra: Sept. 17-19, 1 p.m.
• The Swing Dolls: Tribute to Andrews Sisters and McGuire Sisters: Oct. 1-3, 1 p.m.
• King Henry and the Showmen: Oct. 15-17, 12 p.m.
• Real Diamond: Neil Diamond Tribute: Oct. 23-24, 1 p.m.
(667 N. River St., Plains)
570.822.2992, riverstreetjazzcafe.com
• American Babies / Mike Mizwinski: Feb. 15, 10 p.m., $5
• Before the Flood: Bob Dylan & the Band Tribute: Feb. 16, 10 p.m., $8
• Village Idiots: Feb. 21, 10 p.m., $5
• Misty Mountain: Feb 22, 10 p.m., $5
• Buddy Guy & Johnny Lang / Clarence Spady Band: Feb. 23, 10 p.m., $5
• The Great Party / Charles Havira: Feb. 28, 10 p.m., $5
• MIZ Full Band: Mar. 8, 10 p.m., $5
• Mother Nature’s Sons: Beatles Tribute Band: Mar. 9, 10 p.m., $5
• Still Hand String Band / Quimby Mountain Band: Mar. 16, 10 p.m., $5
• Mystery Fyre / Flux Capacitor: Mar. 23, 10 p.m., $5
• Alexis P. Suter Band / Eddie Randazzo: April 13, 10 p.m., $10
• Ol’ Cabbage: An Evening of Phish: April 19, 10 p.m., $5
• Bernie Worrell Orchestra: April 20, 10 p.m., $8
• Start Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute: April 27, 10 p.m., $8
• Royal Scam: Steely Dan Tribute: June 8, 10 p.m., $8
(Mellow Theater, 501 Vine St., Scranton)
570.955.1455, lackawanna.edu, etix.com
Prices vary, student and group rates available
• Tim Warfield’s tribute to Shirley Scott: March 22, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students
• The Four Freshmen: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$30, $15 students
(420 N. Washington Ave., Scranton)
888.669.8966, scrantonculturalcenter.org
• The Addams Family: Feb. 15-17, TIMES VARY, $37-$57
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: Feb. 16, 8 p.m., $16
• Broadway Theatre League presents: Dixie’s Tupperware Party: Feb. 20-24, TIMES VARY
• S.P.R.I. Ghost Hunting 101: Feb. 26, 6 p.m., $35
• Dinner By Design: March 1-3, TIMES VARY
• Stomp: March 5-6, 7:30 p.m., $27-$47
• Mendelssohn and Mozart Festival with NEPA Philharmonic: March 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• St. Patrick’s Day Party with Kilrush: March 9, 12 p.m., Free
• The Menu (cooking show): March 11, 7 p.m., $7
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: March. 16, 8 p.m., $16
• Celtic Woman: March 19, 7:30 p.m., $59
• The View with a Scranton Attitude: March 22, 7 p.m., $6
• Listen Local featuring Grip of the Gods: April 5, $10
• Peter Pan: April 5-7, TIMES VARY, $37-$57
• Air Force Band and Singing Sergeants: April 9, 7:30-9:30 p.m.
• NEPA Philharmonic: Streisand Songbook: April 13, 8 p.m., $34-$65
• Up & Coming Comedy Series: April 13, 8 p.m., $16
• NEPA Philharmonic: Peter and the Wolf: April 14, 2 p.m., $9
• Hair: April 15-16, 7:30 p.m., $32.50-$52.50
• The View with a Scranton Attitude: April 26, 7 p.m., $6
• Listen Local featuring A Social State: May 3, 8 p.m., $10
• The Franklin Institute series: May 6-10, 10 a.m.
• Dreamgirls: May 10-12, TIMES VARY, $37-57
• NEPA Philharmonic: Maestro at the Movies: June 8, 8 p.m., $34-$65
(524 Main St., Stroudsburg)
570.420.2808, shermantheater.com
•Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime: Feb. 14, 8 p.m., $15
• Magician Bill Blagg: March 2, 7 p.m., $16-$20
• Vienna Boys Choir: March 8, 8 p.m., $25-$45
• Deftones: March 12, 8 p.m., $35
• Circa Survive & Minus the Bear: March 20, 8 p.m., $23
• Chris Young: April 20, 8 p.m., $25-$35
• Bullet for my Valentine / Halestorm: May 19, 8 p.m., $30
(3421 Willow St., Philadelphia)
215.LOVE.222, electricfactory.info
• Imagine Dragons: Feb. 18, 8 p.m.
• Pentatonix: Feb. 20, 8 p.m.
• Big Gigantic: Feb. 22, 9 p.m.
• Dropkick Murphys: March 8-9, 8 p.m.
• Coheed & Cambria: March 11-12, 8 p.m.
• Finch: March 15, 8:30 p.m.
• Excision: March 16, 8:30 p.m.
• Bad Religion: March 24, 8 p.m.
• The Black Crowes: April 12, 9 p.m.
• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 14, 8 p.m.
• Sevendust / Coal Chamber: April 18, 7 p.m.
• All Time Low / Pierce The Veil: April 21-22, 6:30 p.m.
• Bassnector: May 1-2, 8 p.m.
• SOJA: May 18, 8:30 p.m.
(334 South St., Philadelphia)
215.922.1011, tlaphilly.com
• Meshuggah: Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m.
• Allstar Weekend: Feb. 15, 6 p.m.
• Gojira: Feb. 16, 7 p.m.
• An Evening with Emilie Autumn: Feb. 23, 5 p.m.
• Delta Rae / ZZ Ward: March 6, 7 p.m.
• Alt-J: March 21, 8 p.m.
• They Might Be Giants: April 5, 7 p.m.
(291 North Keswick Ave., Glenside)
215.572.7650, keswicktheatre.com
• Laurie Berkner Band: Feb. 23, 11 a.m.
• ABBA: The Concert: March 2, 8 p.m.
• The Irish Rovers: March 8, 7:30 p.m.
• George Thorogood & The Destroyers: March 14, 7:30 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 19, 8 p.m.
• Amy Schumer: March 22, 8 p.m.
• The Fab Faux: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Jesus Christ Superstar: Mar. 28-30, TIMES VARY
• Living Colour: April 4, 8 p.m.
• Dave Mason (acoustic duo): April 6, 8 p.m.
• Bill Cosby: April 7: 3 p.m.
• The Mavericks: April 10, 7:30 p.m.
• 1964: The Tribute: April 12, 8 p.m.
• Ron White: April 13, 7 and 10 p.m.
• B.B. King: April 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Great Big Sea: April 18, 7:30 p.m.
• Steve Wilson of Porcupine Tree: April 19, 8 p.m.
• Billy Bragg: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Jake Shimabukuro / Leo Kottke: April 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Boney James: April 24, 8 p.m.
• Tower of Power / Average White Band: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Motown Meets Rock & Roll: April 28, 3 p.m.
• The Bacon Brothers: May 3, 8 p.m.
• The Temptations & The Four Tops: May 10, 8 p.m.
• Storm Large: May 11, 8 p.m.
• The B-52s: June 7, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna (acoustic): June 14, 8 p.m.
• The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie, Chuck Negron, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, more: June 19, 7:30 p.m.
• David Sanborn & Bob James: June 28, 8 p.m.
• Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited: Oct. 11, 8 p.m.
(19 South 69th St., Upper Darby)
610.352.2887, tower-theatre.com
• Chris Tucker: May 10, 8 p.m.
(1003 Arch St., Philadelphia)
215.336.2000, thetroc.com
• Testament / Overkill / Flotsam & Jetsam: Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.
• Mantis Rising Stars / Celebrate the Day / FBR: Feb. 16, 6 p.m.
• Silverstein / Glass Cloud / issues: Feb. 22, 6:30 p.m.
• Pat Green: Feb. 28, 7:30 p.m.
• Stars: March 6, 7:30 p.m.
• Nile / Gloominus Doom: March 7, 7:30 p.m.
• Soilwork / Jeff Loomis / Blackguard: March 13, 6:30 p.m.
• KMFDM / Legion Within: March 19, 8 p.m.
• Anberlin: March 22, 7 p.m.
• Senses Fail / Such Gold / Real Friends / Major League: April 4, 7 p.m.
• Volbeat / Danko Jones / Spoken: April 11, 7:30 p.m.
• The Legwarmers: April 27, 9 p.m.
• Josh Ritter / Felice Brothers: May 16, 7:30 p.m.
• Juanes: June 21, 8 p.m.
• The Mission UK: Sept. 4, 8 p.m.
(1 Harbour Blvd., Camden, N.J.)
609.365.1300, livenation.com/venues/14115
• Mumford & Sons: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
• Mumford & Sons / Ben Howard: Feb. 17, 6 p.m.
• Jennifer Hudson: April 8, 7 p.m.
• Tim McGraw: May 17, 8 p.m.
• The Killers: May 19, 8 p.m.
• Luke Bryan: June 1, 8 p.m.
• Toby Keith: June 22, 8 p.m.
• Vans Warped Tour: July 12, 12 p.m.
• Victoria Justice: July 16, 8 p.m.
• Train: July 24, 8 p.m.
• Miranda Lambert / Dierks Bently: July 26, 8 p.m.
• The Lumineers: July 27, 8 p.m.
• Blake Shelton: Aug. 10, 8 p.m.
• Jason Aldean: Aug. 24, 8 p.m.
• Keith Urban / Dustin Lynch / Little Big Town: Sept. 14, 8 p.m.
(3601 South Broad St., Philadelphia)
215.336.3600, wellsfargocenterphilly.com
• Lady Gaga / Madeon / Lady Starlight: Feb. 19-20, 7:30 p.m.
• Rihanna: March 14, 7:30 p.m.
• P!nk: March 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Own City: April 4, 7:30 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: April 6, 8 p.m.
• Rod Stewart / Steve Winwood: April 12, 7:30 p.m.
• One Direction: June 25, 7:30 p.m.
• Justin Beiber: July 17, 7 p.m.
(127 University Dr., State College)
814.865.5500, bjc.psu.edu
• Tiesto: Feb. 26, 7 p.m.
• Lady Gaga: March 2
• America’s Got Talent: March 13, 7:30 p.m.
(520 West Hamilton St, Allentown)
610.434.460, crocodilerockcafe.com
• Road to the Sphinx: Feb. 14, 16: TIMES VARY
• Action Item: Feb. 15, 5 p.m.
• Hatebreed / Shadows Fall / Dying Fetus: Feb. 15, 6 p.m.
• Black Veil Brides: Feb. 17, 5:30 p.m.
• The Dirty Heads / Shiny Toy Guns / Midi Matilda / Oh No Fiasco: Feb. 21, 6:30 p.m.
• Thousand Foot Krutch / Love & Death: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.
• Dope / Team Cybergeist: Feb. 23, 7 p.m.
• Drowning Pool / Flyleaf: Feb. 24, 6 p.m.
• Jake Miller: March 2, 7 p.m.
• In Flames / Demon Hunter / All Shall Perish / Battlecross: March 6, 6:30 p.m.
• Every Time I Die / The Acacia Strain / Vanna / Hundredth: March 16, 6 p.m.
• As I Lay Dying / The Devil Wears Prada / For Today: March 19, 6 p.m.
• Tommy Ramone of the Ramones / Glen Matlock of the Sex Pistols: March 20, 6 p.m.
• Awolnation: March 22, 8 p.m.
• Opeth: April 27, 8 p.m.
• Millionaires / Trace Cyrus / Beneath the Sun / Lancifer: April 28, 8 p.m.
• Rebelution: May 9, 8 p.m.
(950 Hersheypark Dr., Hershey)
717.534.3911, giantcenter.com
• Larry the Cable Guy: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.
• Harlem Globetrotters: March 15, 7 p.m.
• Carrie Underwood: March 25, 7:30 p.m.
100 W. Hersheypark Dr., Hershey
717.534.3911, hersheyparkstadium.com
• One Direction: July 5-6, 7:30 p.m.
• Victoria Justice: July 19, 7 p.m.
(77 Sands Blvd., Bethlehem)
610.2977414, sandseventcenter.com
• Scotty McCreery: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.
• Tiesto: Feb. 25, 8 p.m.
• Matchbox 20: Feb. 27, 7:30 p.m.
• Chris Botti: March 3, 7 p.m.
• Jewel: March 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Yes: April 7, 7 p.m.
• Bill Engvall: April 12, 8 p.m.
• Wayne Newton: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Brian Regan, May 12, 7 p.m.
• Sarah Brightman: Sept. 22, 8 p.m.
(700 Penn St., Reading)
610.898.7299, sovereigncenter.com
• Shinedown / Three Days Grace: Feb. 17, 7 p.m.
• Harlem Globetrotters: March 16, 1 p.m.
(136 North 6th Street, Reading)
610.898.7469, sovereigncenter.com
• Evening with Aaron Lewis: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.
• Get the Led Out: March 1, 8 p.m.
• Late Nite Catechism: March 2, 8 p.m.
• America’s Got Talent: All Stars Tour: March 17, 7 p.m.
• Dianne Reeves and Reading Symphony Orchestra: April 5, 7:30 p.m.
• Incognito feat. Maysa: April 6, 7 p.m.
• Fourplay: April 7, 7 p.m.
• Brit Floyd: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Fiddler on the Roof: April 15, 7:30 p.m.
• Joan Rivers: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Rat Pack Together Again: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Dreamgirls: May 16, 7:30 p.m.
(222 Market St., Harrisburg)
717.214.ARTS, whitakercenter.org
• Melissa Manchester: March 23, 8 p.m.
• 2CELLOS: April 4, 7:30 p.m.
• Dave Mason Acoustic Duo: April 12, 8 p.m.
• B.B. King: April 19, 8 p.m.
• The Bacon Brothers: May 4, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna Electric: July 26, 8 p.m.
■
(2124 Broadway, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6500, beacontheatre.com
• Straight No Chaser: Feb. 14, 8 p.m.
• 70’s Soul Jam: Feb. 16, TIMES VARY
• Herbert Grönemeyer: Feb. 26, 8 p.m.
• An Evening with The Allman Brothers Band: Mar 1-16, TIMES VARY
• Brandi Carlile: March 22-23, 8 p.m.
• Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell: Mar. 27, 8 p.m.
• Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: March 28-29, 8 p.m.
• Yes: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Brit Floyd: April 10, 8 p.m.
• Diana Krall: April 19, 8 p.m.
• Mike Tyson: April 28, 8 p.m.
• Joe Bonamassa: May 17-18, 8 p.m.
• Ultimate Doo Wop Show: June 15, 8 p.m.
• Zappa Plays Zappa: Oct. 31, 8 p.m.
(200 Hurd Road, Bethel, N.Y.)
866.781.2922, bethelwoodscenter.org
• Bruce Cockburn: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Solas: March 16, 8 p.m.
• Steep Canyon Rangers: May 3, 8 p.m.
• Hot Tuna: June 20, 8 p.m.
• Victoria Justice: July 12, 7 p.m.
• Tim McGraw: July 26, 7 p.m.
• Blake Shelton: Aug. 11, 7 p.m.
• Luke Bryan: Aug. 23, 7 p.m.
(17 Irving Place, New York, N.Y.)
212.777.6800, irvingplaza.com
• Jon Foreman / Anthony Raneri / Now, Now, more: Feb. 13
• Ryan Leslie: Feb. 14, 7 p.m.
• Big Head Todd & the Monsters: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
• Cradle of Filth: Feb. 22, 7 p.m.
• Flyleaf / Drowning Pool: Feb. 28, 7 p.m.
• Delta Rae / ZZ Ward: March 5, 7 p.m.
• Finch: March 12, 7 p.m.
• Every Time I Die: March 14, 6 p.m.
• The Saw Doctors: March 15, 8 p.m.
• Anberlin: March 20, 6 p.m.
• KMFDM: March 21, 8 p.m.
• Mindless Self Indulgence: April 16, 7 p.m.
• Killing Joke: April 19, 8 p.m.
• IAMX: April 26, 8 p.m.
• Johnny Marr: May 2, 7 p.m.
• Screeching Weasel / Down By Law: June 15, 6:30 p.m.
• The Mission U.K.: Sep. 5, 8 p.m.
(50 State Rt. 120, East Rutherford, N.J.)
201.935.3900, meadowlands.com
• Harlem Globetrotters: Feb. 15-16, TIMES VARY
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Owl City: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• P!nk: March 23, 8 p.m.
• Muse: April 19, 7:30 p.m.
• One Direction: July 2, 7:30 p.m.
(7th Ave., New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, thegarden.com
• El Concierto para Los Enamorados: Feb. 15, 8 p.m.
• Maroon 5 / Neon Trees / Owl City: Feb. 16, 8 p.m.
• Lady Gaga / Madeon / Lady Starlight: Feb. 22-23, 8 p.m.
• Swedish House Mafia: March 1, 8 p.m.
• P!nk: March 22, 8 p.m.
• Sigur Rós: March 25, 8 p.m.
• Fleetwood Mac: April 8, 8 p.m.
• Eric Clapton’s Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013: April 12-13, 7:30 p.m.
• Muse: April 15-16, 8 p.m.
• Rod Stewart: April 19, 7:30 p.m.
(1260 6th Ave., New York, N.Y.)
212.247.4777, radiocity.com
• Song Zuying: Feb. 16, 7 p.m.
• Coheed and Cambria: March 16, 7 p.m.
• Gabriel Iglesias: April 5, 8 p.m.
(239 52nd Street, New York, N.Y.)
212.247.0200, roselandballroom.com
• Meshuggah: Feb. 15, 7 p.m.
• Imagine Dragons: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Hot Chip: April 9, 8 p.m.
• Hoodie Allen: April 13, 8 p.m.
• Kaiser Chiefs: July 30, 7 p.m.
(4 Penn Plaza, New York, N.Y.)
212.465.6741, theateratmsg.com
• Chris Tomlin / Louie Giglio / Kari Jobe: Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.
• Charlie Wilson / Tyrese: Feb. 23, 8 p.m.
• Mike Epps: March 1, 7 p.m.
(1 Borgata Way, Atlantic City, N.J.)
609.317.1000, theborgata.com
• Aaron Lewis: Feb. 16-17, TIMES VARY.
• Jim Norton / Artie Lange / Dave Attel / Amy Schumer: Feb. 17, 7:30 p.m.
• Matchbox 20: Feb. 23, 7:30 p.m.
• Lisa Lampanelli: March 9, 8 p.m.
• The Saw Doctors: March 9, 9 p.m.
• Bill O’Reilly / Dennis Miller: March 15, 8 p.m.
• Brian Regan: April 6, 8 p.m.
• Diana Krall: April 13, 8 p.m.
• Kathy Griffin: April 20, 8 p.m.
• Joan Rivers: May 11, 6 p.m.
• George Lopez: May 18, 8 p.m.
• Chicago: May 24, 8 p.m.
• Frankie Valli: May 24-26, 9 p.m.
• Russell Peters: May 25, 8 p.m.
• Bill Burr: June 1, 8 p.m.
• Jay Mohr: June 7, 8 p.m.